Search
Close this search box.

CAPRYLYL GLYCOL

Caprylyl glycol

CAPRYLYL GLYCOL

EXCIPIENT ⎪ ABSORBENT AGENT

Caprylyl glycol is an ingredient frequently used in cosmetics due to its moisturising, emollient and antimicrobial properties.

It is also a natural humectant, meaning it retains water. What’s more, it helps to reduce unwanted body odour.

For these reasons, we’ve chosen to include it in our gentle deodorant cream.

 

Produits associés :

Sur le même sujet

Recipe booklet

Watermelon sorbet

0
Cart (0 items)
Only00,00 pour bénéficier de la livraison gratuite !
65,00 €
Free home delivery
70,00 €
A gift of your choice

HORMONAL PROFILE

Discover your hormonal profile in just a few clicks!