CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER

CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER (1)

CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER

EXCIPIENT ⎪ GELLING AGENT

Behind this rather barbaric name hides a red seaweed, found in particular along the North Atlantic coast, from which carrageenan is extracted and used as a natural ‘binder’ to improve textures.

It is also widely used in cosmetics to moisturise and soften the skin, thanks to its many minerals and trace elements.

This natural gelling agent is found in our hair serum and intimate gel.

Produits associés :

Sur le même sujet

Emotional balancehormonal disturbancesLe coin des expertsPhysical discomforts related to hormones

How can we influence our cortisol levels?

0
Cart (0 items)
Only00,00 pour bénéficier de la livraison gratuite !
65,00 €
Free home delivery
70,00 €
A gift of your choice

HORMONAL PROFILE

Discover your hormonal profile in just a few clicks!