TAPIOCA STARCH

Tapioca

TAPIOCA STARCH

EXCIPIENT ⎪ VISCOSITY CONTROL AGENT  

Tapioca starch, also known as tapioca starch or cassava starch, is extracted from the roots of cassava, a tropical plant. It is a commonly used ingredient in the food and cosmetics industries.

In cosmetic products, tapioca starch is used as a thickening, absorbing and softening agent. It can help improve the texture of products, absorb excess sebum from the skin and provide a feeling of softness.

You’ll find it in our smoothing body massage serum.

 

Produits associés :

Sur le même sujet

Emotional balancehormonal disturbancesLe coin des expertsPhysical discomforts related to hormones

How can we influence our cortisol levels?

0
Cart (0 items)
Only00,00 pour bénéficier de la livraison gratuite !
65,00 €
Free home delivery
70,00 €
A gift of your choice

HORMONAL PROFILE

Discover your hormonal profile in just a few clicks!